Independent International Award for Improper Dramaturgy «Neem-2018»

1. Goals and objectives

The «Neem» award was created to support and identify underground dramatic waters.

 

2. Organizers

Jenya Stashkov, Performance-troupe «Vibrating body»

 

3. Nominations

Awarded one prize in the nomination «A play that no one will ever agree to stage»

 

4. Prizes

The author of the play-winner will receive a cash prize: 2000 rubles.

The best plays will be staged in the format of reading, sketching or performance by Performance-troupe «Vibrating body» in St. Petersburg.

 

5. Requirements for the submitted works

Formal requirements are absent.

There are no linguistic and geographical limits.

The author should provide personal information:

Name, nickname, contact information (postal address, e-mail address, phone number).

Plays should be sent to: pos.vostok@gmail.com

 

6. Terms of holding

Terms for the reception of plays: April 7, 2018 – September 1, 2018

Summing up: October - December 2018.

All information on the prize will be published on the website: https://vibratingbody.jimdo.com

 

7. Copyright

All the rights to plays remain with the authors.

 

8. The Jury

The composition of the jury is being formed at the moment



LONG LIST

 

Atar Hadari - Michelangelo's Slave

C.J. Ehrlich - BUT I'M THE WEATHER GIRL!

Calvin Jordan - The Elysian

Clare McNulty - The wrong side of history

Darren Brealey - Separating The Dust

Donald W Falconer - Scottish Dog

Emma Goldman - Sherman - Deep

Geoffrey Watson - Weird porno

Grant Foxon - Nervosa

Ian Thal - The Tenth Voyage of Capitano Giangurgolo Coccodrillo Matamoros Spavento

Jason Immordino - The Diana Room

John Collings - LOOKING for MR RIGHT.

Josh Elliot - Never Better

Juno Hoay-Fern - PLAYS WITHOUT WORDS & ACTION

Maryam Nemat Tavousi - A Case of Delivery

Max Wilkinson - Ghost fruit

Rachael Carnes - SEX AND VIOLENCE: THE MUSICAL

S.K.V - Стеклянный город

Samragni Dasgupta - Flowers for your grape

Sharai Bohannon, Ben Brinkley, Diana Burbano, Greg Burdick, Rachael Carnes, Jordan Elizabeth Henry - A VERY STABLE GENIUS

Tony Beaumont - Postcards from the hedge

Yohanan Kaldi - TOTEM

Zoe Mavroudi - The Unapology of Leni Riefenstahl

Ада Липкина - Огонек 

Александр Зимин - Вероятное приключение кротоскунса

Алексей Упшинский - Переменная облачность 

Алина Дадаева - Клитемнестра 

Альмира Исмаилова - Куль-тягин

Андрей Логванов - Муха-Наполеон

Андрей Рыжов - Они

Анна Железнякова - Вода

Анна Ким - Без гармонии 

Анна Снегирева - Вежливая страна

Артем Северский - Три обезьяны 

Борис Алексеев - Бабаева шекспириада 

Валентин Герман - Философская драма

Валентин Золотухин - А ты? 

Виктор Перельман - Пиздюли

Виталий Паутов - В кугуарах

Влада Арт - Слова трех

Владимир Зайцев - 5 историй хомяка. 4 грустные и одна не очень

Владимир Лидский - Приключения Ленина

Владимир Чубуков - Райская тьма 

Вячеслав Кушнир - Кровать

Гала Узрютова - Тондо

Глеб Нагорный - Русский Хэллоуин

Григорий Родственников, Саша Веселов - Лунный мрак в проливную ночь 

Данис Бухараев - Стена (Постгород) 

Дарья Горновитова - Догмэн

Дарья Дубровская - Пресмыкающимся пресмыкаться! 

Денис Вдовенко - Партия

Дмитрий Босяченко - Торжественность

Дмитрий Райц - Lenin Гiveгdance и другие истории 

Дмитрий Ржанников - Князь-волк. Игорь Старый

Дмитрий С. Бочаров - Радужное счастье

Евгений Зуева - Вопросы. Или как пройти в дурдом? 

Евгений Капустин - Мастер Михалыч, Славянская беседа 

Евгений Мауль - Лысая Златовласка 

Екатерина Душина - Человечнее человека 

Елена Храмова - Польза

Елена Черникова - Потри потир

Иа Барбакадзе - Плохая, хорошая погода

Иван Родионов - Юноше, обдумывающему житье...

Игорь Левшин - Письмо 

Игорь Солодовник - Юбилей доктора Чужикова

Игорь Федоровский - Пукин в детском саду, Правильный выбор

Ирина Щербинская - Репка 

Константин Чарухин - ГоСПОДЬ МОЙ СМЕРТЬ МОЯ

Ксения Галыга - Clepsidra

Любава Малышева - 50 оттенков сопротивления

Мамед Макаренко - Рыбалка

Марина Дадыченко - Крыса

Мария Огнева - Тетрис наших душ 

Марта Райцес - Четвертый акт 

Митрий Шмольный - Идет коза

Михаил Кофанов - Пасха // Святая Пасха // Праздник Святой Пасхи (понравившееся оставить)

Надежда Кузнецова - Вера, Надежда, Любовь, или... Коммуналка по-питерски

Надежда Низовкина - Бескомпромиссная мистерия

Настя Телегина - Волшебник из Умрудного города

Наталья Бондарь - IMBA

Наталья Мерзлякова - Приложиться губами, Приложиться

Наташа Денисова - Бог приходит за Настей 

Нечаев Антон - Курица Постовой

Никита Жижлец - Нас много

Никита Свищев - Сказки о...

Нина Веселова - Божественная трагедия

Объединение «Общество Зрелища» - Автомастерская

Ольга Адамова - Карлик

Ольга Белова - Бедная Лиза

Полина Коротыч - Крабовое мясо

Семен Губницкий - Пять минут, пять минут 

Татьяна Воронина - Петя и Янычар

Тимофей Ильевский «EXSISTENTIA или ЗАХОД СОЛНЦА».

Эльза Воскресная - Тыквенный пасынок

Юрий Никитинский - наташки

Юриэль Табачников - Банка