1. Goals and objectives
The «Neem-2019» award was created to support and identify underground dramatic waters.
2. Organizers
Jenya Stashkov, Performance-troupe «Vibrating body»
3. Nominations
Awarded one prize in the nomination «A play that no one will ever agree to stage»
4. Prizes
The author of the play-winner will receive a cash prize: 2000 rubles.
The best plays will be staged in the format of reading, sketching or performance by Performance-troupe «Vibrating body».
5. Requirements for the submitted works
Formal requirements are absent.
There are no linguistic and geographical limits.
The author should provide personal information:
Name, nickname, contact information (postal address, e-mail address, phone number).
Plays should be sent to: pos.vostok@gmail.com
6. Terms of holding
Terms for the reception of plays: April 1, 2019 – March 1, 2020
Summing up: May 2020.
All information on the prize will be published on the website: https://vibratingbody.jimdo.com
7. Copyright
All the rights to plays remain with the authors.
8. The Jury
THE WINNER
Playwright:
Victoria Z. Daly, USA (Goshen, Connecticut)
Play:
High Water Line
Congratulations to the winner!
SHORT LIST
Rob Burbidge - Untitled
Victoria Z. Daly - High Water Line
Brynn Hambley - Antidotal
Sofya Krasnova - The Outstanding Dreams of a Mediocre Man
LONG LIST
Rob Burbidge - Untitled
Aine King - Untitled
Катя Рубина - Машинный перевод
Victoria Z. Daly - High Water Line
Mark L. Burrow - Down To A Fine Art
Альмира Исмаилова - Мистери-Ту-ууф
Ian Thai - Jan Kultura, Substitute Teacher, and the Matriarchy of the Ants
Егор Пшеничный - Чушь собачья или художественный вольный акт в одно действие!
Ольга Ежова - Систерс
Dan Horrigan - Waiting For The River Man
Stephen Dierkes - Prisoners of the Caucasus
Monte D. Monteleagre - Higly Entro Pic Beings Prof. Dank
Donna Latham - Suffer A Witch
Peter Snoad - Lucky Thirteen
Andrea Lepcio - Me You Us Them
Erik Ehn - Bitter
Jen Huszcza - Death Valley
Анжелика Стынка - Старый автобус
Toby Armour - Karbunkel
Matthew Weaver - Very First Kiss
Brian Leahy Doyle - Rehearsing Uncle Vanya
Charles Leipart - The Adolf I Knew
Robert Castle - Drifting Apart
Thomas Klocke - Bellerophon Unhorsed Or Pegasus Bucked
Bailey Jordan Garcia - Tvilah
Derick Edgen Otero - The Internet Is A Myth 2016
Стасия Полецкая (Анастасия Иванова) - Пора вить гнёзда
Оганес Мартиросян - Mortal Kombat
Оганес Мартиросян - Электронный Париж
Петр Мыслин - Постчерновая защитка
Рифмоплёт-ка - Грустная сказка о рыбаке и рыбке
Игорь Матвеев - бэтмен
Ann Marie Gamble - The Feather Macaroni
Steven Bogart - Ground Zero's Blushing Mushroom
Brynn Hambley - Antidotal
Катерина Дементьева - 1. Ника
Максим Мельник - Текст и Контекст
Rupert Mallin - Butter And Breat
Heidi Kraay - Dirt
Sofya Krasnova - The Outstanding Dreams of a Mediocre Man
Ал. Славников - Пробуждение
Ольга Кузнецова - Разговор
Ольга Кузнецова - Белое перо
Павел Рассохин - Басни и сказки для детей и взрослых (6+) в стихах
Craig Gustafson - Love Ya, Mom!
William G. Hubbard and Ren Kennedy - I Am Not A Girl
Tony Beaumont - Hush ... Caution ... Echoland
Anna Langman - Call on the Rotary Next Time
Алиса Истомина - Карусель